Confederate Ancestors
   Home

 

LAST

FIRST

CO

ST

REG

RANK IN

RANK OUT

COMMANDER

BATTLES PARTICIPATED IN

Amick

William Rutherford

C

SC

20th

Pvt

Pvt

Boykin, Keitt

Cold Harbor, Morris Island, Bentonville

Amick

Thomas Brook

L

SC

1st

Pvt

Pvt

Gregg, Hamilton, McCreary

Cold Harbor, Petersburg, Appomattox, Second Manassas, Sharpsburg, Ox Hill, Sharpsburg, Fredricksburg, Chancellorsville, Gettysburg, Wilderness, Spotsylvania

Amick

James A

 

SC

Shiverís

 

 

 

 

Amick

John David

I

SC

15th

Pvt

Pvt

Gist, De Saussure, Davis

Second Manassas, Cold Harbor, Wilderness, Knoxville, Chickamunga, Spotsylvania, Gettysburg, Chancellorsville, Sharpsburg, Fredricksburg, Bentonville.

Fuller

PW

D

SC

4Th Battalion SC Reserves

Pvt

Pvt

 

 

Fuller

Alsey

E

GA

10th Batt Ga Infantry

Pvt

Pvt

Frederick & Rylander

Cold Harbor, Appomattox, Saylerís Greek

Fuller

Jones C

B

GA

2nd Ga Infantry

Pvt

Pvt

Butt & Semmes

Cold Harbor, Suffolk, Chickamunga, Appomattox, Knoxville, Petersburg, Garnettís, Gettysburg, Malvern Hill, Second Manassas

  Dickert

William T.

F

SC

20th

Pvt.

Pvt.

 

  Charleston Harbor, Petersburg, Berryville, Port Republic, Strassburg, Cedar Creek, Carolinas Campaign, Averasboro, Bentonville

Lester

Charles Dennis

G

SC

13th

 

 

  Lester

2nd Bull Run, Chantilly, Antietam, Shepardstown, Fredericksburg,  Chancellorsville, Gettysburg, Falling Waters, Bristoe, Mine Run, Wilderness, Spotsylvania, North Anna, Cold Harbor, Petersburg, Jones Farm, Pegram's Farm, Five Forks

Long

William Henry Hale

H

SC

Holcombe's Legion

Pvt.

Pvt.

 

  Edisto Island Expedition,  2nd Bull Run, South Mountain, Antietam, Jarret's Station, Bermuda 100, The Crater, Ft. Stedman, Five Forks, Appomattox

Lester

Alfred

C

SC

3rd

 

 

  Maffet

1st Bull Run, Yorktown, Williamsburg, Secessionville, Seven Days, Savage's Station, Malvern Hill, Nine Mile Road, Waterloo, Thoroughfare, 2nd Bull Run, Harper's Ferry, Anteitam, South Mountain, Coosawatchie, Fredericksburg, Chancellorsville, Gettysburg, Chickamunga, Chattanooga, Knoxville, Campbell's Station, Ft Sanders, Bean's Station, John's Island, Wilderness, Spotsylvania, North Anna,  Cold Harbor, Petersburg, Berryville, Port Republic, Newport, Strasberg, Cedar Creek, Carolinas Campaign, Averasboro, Bentonville.

Dickert

B. Fletcher

  H

  SC

3rd

Pvt.

Pvt.

  Summer

1st Bull Run, Yorktown, Williamsburg, Secessionville, Seven Days, Savage's Station, Malvern Hill, Nine Mile Road, Waterloo, Thoroughfare, 2nd Bull Run, Harper's Ferry, Anteitam, South Mountain, Coosawatchie, Fredericksburg, Chancellorsville, Gettysburg, Chickamunga, Chattanooga, Knoxville, Campbell's Station, Ft Sanders, Bean's Station, John's Island, Wilderness, Spotsylvania, North Anna,  Cold Harbor, Petersburg, Berryville, Port Republic, Newport, Strasberg, Cedar Creek, Carolinas Campaign, Averasboro, Bentonville.

Dickert

John P.

H

SC

13th

Pvt.

Pvt. 

Eichelberger

2nd Bull Run, Chantilly, Antietam, Shepardstown, Fredericksburg,  Chancellorsville, Gettysburg, Falling Waters, Bristoe, Mine Run, Wilderness, Spotsylvania, North Anna, Cold Harbor, Petersburg, Jones Farm, Pegram's Farm, Five Forks

Dennis

Daniel L.

G

SC

13th

Pvt.

Pvt.

Lester

2nd Bull Run, Chantilly, Antietam, Shepardstown, Fredericksburg,  Chancellorsville, Gettysburg, Falling Waters, Bristoe, Mine Run, Wilderness, Spotsylvania, North Anna, Cold Harbor, Petersburg, Jones Farm, Pegram's Farm, Five Forks

Dennis 

William T.

G

SC

13th

Pvt.

Pvt.

Lester, Brockman

2nd Bull Run, Chantilly, Antietam, Shepardstown, Fredericksburg,  Chancellorsville, Gettysburg, Falling Waters, Bristoe, Mine Run, Wilderness, Spotsylvania, North Anna, Cold Harbor, Petersburg, Jones Farm, Pegram's Farm, Five Forks

Baker

Charles

C

SC

13th

Pvt.

Pvt.

Farrow

2nd Bull Run, Chantilly, Antietam, Shepardstown, Fredericksburg,  Chancellorsville, Gettysburg, Falling Waters, Bristoe, Mine Run, Wilderness, Spotsylvania, North Anna, Cold Harbor, Petersburg, Jones Farm, Pegram's Farm, Five Forks

Dickert

Francis Marion

F

SC

20th

Pvt.

Pvt.

 

Charleston Harbor, Petersburg, Berryville, Port Republic, Strassburg, Cedar Creek, Carolinas Campaign, Averasboro, Bentonville

Connelly

John Atwood

G

SC

13th

Pvt.

Corp.

Lester, Brockman

2nd Bull Run, Chantilly, Antietam, Shepardstown, Fredericksburg,  Chancellorsville, Gettysburg, Falling Waters, Bristoe, Mine Run, Wilderness, Spotsylvania, North Anna, Cold Harbor, Petersburg, Jones Farm, Pegram's Farm, Five Forks

Connelly

William L.

G

SC

13th

Pvt.

Pvt.

Lester, Brockman

2nd Bull Run, Chantilly, Antietam, Shepardstown, Fredericksburg,  Chancellorsville, Gettysburg, Falling Waters, Bristoe, Mine Run, Wilderness, Spotsylvania, North Anna, Cold Harbor, Petersburg, Jones Farm, Pegram's Farm, Five Forks

Lester

F. M.

D

SC

13th

Pvt.

Corp.

Hunt

2nd Bull Run, Chantilly, Antietam, Shepardstown, Fredericksburg,  Chancellorsville, Gettysburg, Falling Waters, Bristoe, Mine Run, Wilderness, Spotsylvania, North Anna, Cold Harbor, Petersburg, Jones Farm, Pegram's Farm, Five Forks

Lester

J. D. 

D

SC

13th

Pvt.

Pvt.

Hunt

2nd Bull Run, Chantilly, Antietam, Shepardstown, Fredericksburg,  Chancellorsville, Gettysburg, Falling Waters, Bristoe, Mine Run, Wilderness, Spotsylvania, North Anna, Cold Harbor, Petersburg, Jones Farm, Pegram's Farm, Five Forks

Dickert

Orlando A.

Washington Artillery

SC

20th

Pvt.

Pvt.

 

Charleston Harbor, Petersburg, Berryville, Port Republic, Strassburg, Cedar Creek, Carolinas Campaign, Averasboro, Bentonville

Lester

William

G

SC

13th

Capt.

Lt. Colonel

Lester, Brockman

2nd Bull Run, Chantilly, Antietam, Shepardstown, Fredericksburg,  Chancellorsville, Gettysburg, Falling Waters, Bristoe, Mine Run, Wilderness, Spotsylvania, North Anna, Cold Harbor, Petersburg, Jones Farm, Pegram's Farm, Five Forks

Fuller

Anthony Cook

C

SC

3rd

Bvt. 2nd Lt

2nd Lt

Maffet

1st Bull Run, Yorktown, Williamsburg, Secessionville, Seven Days, Savage's Station, Malvern Hill, Nine Mile Road, Waterloo, Thoroughfare, 2nd Bull Run, Harper's Ferry, Anteitam, South Mountain, Coosawatchie, Fredericksburg, Chancellorsville, Gettysburg, Chickamunga, Chattanooga, Knoxville, Campbell's Station, Ft Sanders, Bean's Station, John's Island, Wilderness, Spotsylvania, North Anna,  Cold Harbor, Petersburg, Berryville, Port Republic, Newport, Strasberg, Cedar Creek, Carolinas Campaign, Averasboro, Bentonville.

Fuller

Adolphus

B

SC

3rd

Corp.

1st Lt

Davidson

1st Bull Run, Yorktown, Williamsburg, Secessionville, Seven Days, Savage's Station, Malvern Hill, Nine Mile Road, Waterloo, Thoroughfare, 2nd Bull Run, Harper's Ferry, Anteitam, South Mountain, Coosawatchie, Fredericksburg, Chancellorsville, Gettysburg, Chickamunga, Chattanooga, Knoxville, Campbell's Station, Ft Sanders, Bean's Station, John's Island, Wilderness, Spotsylvania, North Anna,  Cold Harbor, Petersburg, Berryville, Port Republic, Newport, Strasberg, Cedar Creek, Carolinas Campaign, Averasboro, Bentonville.